Our network

2011 Election Results: City of Buffalo | Politics

Title (Max 100 Characters)

2011 Election Results: City of Buffalo
Politics
2011 Election Results: City of Buffalo

CITY COURT JUDGE (10 Year Term)

Robert Russell, Jr.                26%                    34,398

Susan Eagan                         23%                    31,747

Joseph Fiorella                      23%                    31,731

Diane Wray                             17%                    22,975

David Manz                              7%                      10,084

Gillian Brown                         4%                      5,025

 

CITY COMPTROLLER (4 Year Term): Mark J. F. Schroeder (Uncontested)

COUNCIL MEMBER Delaware District (4 Year Term): Michael J. LoCurto (Uncontested)

COUNCIL MEMBER Ellicott District (4 Year Term): Darius G. Pridgen (Uncontested)

COUNCIL MEMBER Fillmore District (4 Year Term): David A. Franczyk (Uncontested)

COUNCIL MEMBER Lovejoy District (4 Year Term): Richard A. Fontana (Uncontested)

COUNCIL MEMBER Masten District (4 Year Term): Demone Smith (Uncontested)

COUNCIL MEMBER Niagara District (4 Year Term): David Rivera (Uncontested)

COUNCIL MEMBER North District (4 Year Term): Joseph Golombek (Uncontested)

COUNCIL MEMBER South District (4 Year Term): Michael Kearns (Uncontested)

COUNCIL MEMBER University District (4 Year Term): Bonnie Russell (Uncontested)

 

ERIE COUNTY

1st LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT (DOWNTOWN. EAST SIDE, WEST SIDE)

Tim Hogues                            67%                    7,107

Barbara Miller-Williams        21%                    2,191

Joseph Mascia                       12%                    1,242

2nd LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT (NORTH BUFFALO, ELMWOOD, WEST SIDE)

Betty Jean Grant                     88%                    9,345

Suzanne Montalalou             12%                    1,294

3rd LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT (NORTH BUFFALO)

Lynn Marinelli (Unocntested)

9th LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT (DOWNTOWN, SOUTH BUFFALO)

Lynne Dixon                           56%                    12,718

Jonathan Gorman                42%                    9,288

Dennis Gaughan                   2%                      343

 

Click here for complete election results.

 

 

Politics

Westside Businesses